?

Log in

My place [entries|friends|calendar]
gotham_maniac

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

new colorbars! [20 Oct 2006|11:32pm]
[ mood | sick ]

yay! here i am, still a little ill but nontheless i had the need to post. i know it's been a while... again... but my problem is that i have either no time or no idea what i shall post about. but this time i have a reason to post! =D
as one can see from the title of this entry, i finally made some new colorbars! basically they're all about the teen titans. oh... and tim drake. x'> so i won't talk anymore now and just show them to you!

so here they areCollapse )

PS: icons are on their way. as is the mood theme... it'll just take some time ;D

Selina...

hey folks! [29 Sep 2006|06:07pm]
[ mood | content ]

yes, I'm still alive! And I'Ve got a good excuse for not posting AGAIN... I moved. so i had no internet. It was a hard time... but it's over now. I've got my internet back. And I'm veeeeeeeeeery happy about it. In fact, so happy that I've decided that I'm going to make a mood theme on my own. I still like the one that I have but I just feel like making one. Actually I'm already working on it. And it's hard work, I've noticed. Well... anyway... I'm going to finish it. Yes I will. No matter when. I will! +going crazy+ Okaaay... I've got to relax.
Everything's okay. But I want to make more colorbars. And I will make more colorbars. Bur I'm very busy at the moment. School's just started again, my internet is finally working so I have to catch up a lot of things. But I'm going to make them... plus my mood theme. Someday...

5 kissesSelina...

wow, I'm posting! [31 Aug 2006|10:02am]
[ mood | cold ]

A miracle! I'm posting! =D
Seriously, I don't know why I didn't. I was so bored the last weeks and I didn't even think about writing in my lj. Why? No idea. Like I said ;D

And I've done nothing. Okay, a Robin icon. Yes, I watch Teen Titans. They're fun! =D
Look:

Don't know why I've chosen the text. But I love his hair XD

Thinking about new colorbars. I love making 'em. Taking requests! (as if somebody' want colorbars from me... (;)

That's it for now!

PS: Joker and Harley are still awesome. Except for this Jay Jay thing in ROTJ. Taht was just... wrong! O_O Poor Timmy...

5 kissesSelina...

nothing to do... [17 Jul 2006|07:37pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

hey, a new entry! isn't that cool? =D
it's been a long time, i know. but my computer kinda didn't work. well... whatever.
gosh. it's sooooooooo hot!! ;(
oh. and i wanted to say something:
yaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaay!!!!!!!!! =D =D =D
i've got the joker moodtheme!!! ;D
by starwriterlv!!!!!!

and i did a quiz.

Read more...Collapse )

13 kissesSelina...

a colorbar... [07 Jul 2006|03:44pm]
[ mood | discontent ]

i know i'm not writing very much... but we've got every week at least 3 exams! that's an awful lot. speaking of which... today the exam in english. we had to write an essay. it should've been abaout 200 words. so i was writing, writing... about a topic i didn't really like. but it was with pro and cons and i was definately pro. so i'm writing the cons at the beginning and the pros at the end. but she hadn't given us enough time! i had TWO pros at the end because i had to hand my exam to her. very good -.- well, i've got 327 words anyway =D

so, i was bored and made a colorbar. if anyone wants colorbars i'd love to make them. just give me the subject andthe pictures.
ah and i think i'll FINALLY upload the joker moodtheme ;D like i said, i was very busy last week.

Read more...Collapse )

Selina...

well... [03 Jul 2006|07:47pm]
[ mood | bored ]

i haven't written anything in days and that's because I had a VERY busy weekend and I couldn't even look at my computer. but i think a saw a joker moodtheme at the joker/harley community... i wll take a closer look on that now... ;D

Selina...

look closer! [30 Jun 2006|03:16pm]
[ mood | grateful ]

you might've noticed somethig about my site. it's... i dont't know... something seems to be different...
+thinks+ ouch, that hurt! XD just kidding! ;P
but seriously, there's something about my site! you don't know?
well, i'm gonna tell ya!! ;D

Read more...Collapse )

7 kissesSelina...

look! [28 Jun 2006|06:38pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

yeah, look at this!!! i've got a new mood theme!!! =D
it's soooooooooooooooooooo cool!!!! i adore it. and it's, again, by starwriterlv. her mood themes are the best! :D
oh and, as i forgot to tell in all my previous posts (silly me!!), we are officially lj-friends ;D
this is the beginning of a wonderful friendship. at least i think so ;D

and since i am happy again i thought i'd share some icons i made with you. i know i said it last week, too. but this time it's really gonna happen! x) it's not much but hey! whatever, right? ;D

Read more...Collapse )

4 kissesSelina...

the usual crap... [27 Jun 2006|10:18pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

hey, i'm gonna post it cause i like it and i'm a litle tired (yes, already!) so i won't say much and jsut post my test results. whatever.

behind the cutCollapse )

Selina...

interesting... [26 Jun 2006|04:26pm]
[ mood | impressed ]

hey, i took a quiz with my birthday and i really like what came out! o____O

you really want to see it? ;PCollapse )

Selina...

5 more colorbars... [22 Jun 2006|03:55pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

as announced, here they are. my next colorbars. this time, it's more about the 'good' side of gotham, as it was in my previous colorbar-post all about the villains ;D
i'm not gonna talk to much now, just a few words before we'll start: if you want any od these, please tell me by leaving a comment. credit is necessary, too.

Read more...Collapse )

4 kissesSelina...

nothing... just a little announcement... [21 Jun 2006|10:09pm]
[ mood | excited ]

yeah. i have to make an announcement. +drums+ ah never mind. =D i think there will be a few more colorbars on this site by tomorrow. and i'm gonna post icons, too. but not before weekend.

and i'm top of the class when it comes to english. isn't that just cool? we got back our tests today and what is it? 1! that would be an a in the us, i think. anyway, i'm really proud of myself. it doesn't happen that much so i'm gonna enjoy it. huh!

enough crap for today. tomorrow more colorbars. eventually. ;D

2 kissesSelina...

aaaaand another round xD [20 Jun 2006|06:46pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

here i am again, partly to enjoy myself, partly to annoy you. =D i'ts always fun to see a smile on your faces! so cheer up! i've done some quizzes and i thought: what the heck, i'm gonna post them here! xD

this way...Collapse )

Selina...

an announcement... [20 Jun 2006|05:37pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

+cleares throat+ ehehehehehmmmmmm.....
yes folks, today is the day where it's only 2 months from the big day. yeah, that's right!
so, i could've written it in my previous post, but i was so happy i didn't even think about it^^ but nooooow, i'm even more happy, because in 2 months.... +drums+ is my birthday!!! wohooooooooooooo! yeah! okay. enough. XD

Selina...

the best mootheme ever! [20 Jun 2006|01:15pm]
[ mood | happy ]

yeah, you read right! i'm using the best moodtheme ever right now. it's by starwriterlv and i absolutely love it. wow i'm grinning all the time =D

+dances her happy dance+

wohoooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo! yeah! XD i know i'm not writing something useful, but whatever! it's my journal! and i'm very happy so why not tell it? ah, i'll shut up! BUT I LOOOOOOOOVE THE MOODTHEME! :D

6 kissesSelina...

5 batty colorbars! [17 Jun 2006|04:32pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

still tired, still a bit hungry and now exhausted, too. ah well, work's not bad. the garden thing's done. and then i had time to do nicer things, as i will tell you now:

believe it or not, i've done something useful. don't be so surprised, but it won't happen very often. well... we'll see ;D

i made 5 colorbars, one of them is already in my profile, but i'll add one or two to them , too. so here they are. i hope you like them. if someone is actually reading this AND wants to take them (that would be surprising) please let me know (comment) and credit me.

You're just one klick away from my colorbars O________________OCollapse )

-j.

4 kissesSelina...

A tired maniac says hello! [17 Jun 2006|09:36am]
[ mood | tired ]

well, hello! good morning... gosh, i'm so tired. but my wonderful sister was so loud that i had to wake up. thank you very much. also, i have to work in the garden today.that's just crap. i thought i could buy my equipment today but i don't think i will make it though. whatever, suckers! what equipment, you wonder? i realized i want to draw. but not anything, nooo, i want to draw comics. i know it's a long way till then but hey! as long as i like it i will make it, capiche?

so i don't know what i will do with this livejournal. i know i don't fit in here and i wanted to go to deathjournal but there are these codes you have to pay for and i didn't want a journal THAT much. so i'm here. and i kinda think it's better. i know the designs cause i was already here and i'm the opposite of all the bright and shiny sides. i like it. being an outsider can be very cool. yeah i know what you think now: man, she's crazy. (probably not) But you don't even know the half of it. so sit back and enjoy yourself while i'm talking to myself. i think i'm hungry. i'm going to eat something and think about what i will do to this journal. HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!

-j.

Selina...

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]